Arizona abortion percentages by county

compiled by Wm. Robert Johnston
last modified 2 January 2015

Data for Arizona counties, residents only

abortion ratioabortion %rank
county1988-19911992-19951996-19992000-20032004-20072008-20112010-20131988-19911992-19951996-19992000-20032004-20072008-20112010-20131988-19911992-19951996-19992000-20032004-20072008-20112010-2013
Apache141212123615151.41.21.21.23.51.41.515141414101415
Cochise1071061091017977759.79.69.89.27.37.17.06444566
Coconino18021314411813613511215.317.512.610.612.011.910.13122244
Gila594625353846635.64.42.43.33.74.45.99101210998
Graham436053422827344.15.75.14.02.72.63.311888131313
Greenlee1296072654716138211.45.66.76.14.513.927.74957811
La Paz533432282932515.03.33.12.72.83.14.91011101311129
Maricopa25820714310711114016320.517.212.59.710.012.314.01233333
Mohave341183914183.31.10.80.30.91.41.712151515151514
Navajo302529332934432.92.42.83.22.83.34.114121112121111
Pima18119321419419616017115.416.217.616.216.413.814.62311122
Pinal817551415546697.57.04.94.05.34.46.47699787
Santa Cruz767161687847457.06.75.76.47.34.44.387766710
Yavapai11989686910210110710.68.26.36.49.39.29.75565455
Yuma311220332342393.01.22.03.22.24.13.713131311141012
ARIZONA19917315311011112414916.614.813.29.910.011.013.0       


Sources (incomplete):


© 2004-2014, 2015 by Wm. Robert Johnston.
Last modified 2 January 2015.
Return to Home. Return to Other Policy Issues. Return to Abortion Statistics.