Rhode Island abortion percentages by county

compiled by Wm. Robert Johnston
last modified 6 November 2011

Data for Rhode Island counties, residents only

abortion ratioabortion %rank
county2000-20032004-20072005-20082000-20032004-20072005-20082000-20032004-20072005-2008
Bristol25824128920.519.422.4342
Kent25427727320.321.721.5423
Newport27326425821.420.920.5234
Providence36633633426.825.225.0111
Washington22021525618.017.720.4555
RHODE ISLAND32433133524.524.925.1


Sources:


© 2009-2010, 2011 by Wm. Robert Johnston.
Last modified 6 November 2011.
Return to Home. Return to Other Policy Issues. Return to Abortion Statistics.